NE
Omaha
Welcome to Omaha, we will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$410,800
Average Sales Price
$335,084
Median Sales Price
2,084
Total Listings
528,783
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$178,000
$180,000
1.1%4740 N 40th AVE, Omaha, NE 68111
4 Beds1 Bath1,548 SqFt
Listed by Greg Eloge eXp Realty LLC
$360,000
$360,000
5529 S 102nd ST, Omaha, NE 68127
3 Beds2 Baths1,834 SqFt
Listed by Greg Eloge eXp Realty LLC
$215,000
$215,000
6730 S 142nd ST, Omaha, NE 68137
3 Beds2 Baths1,210 SqFt
Listed by Jill Lerdahl BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.59 3
Bedrooms 3.44 3
Year Built 1976 1979
Lot Size 10,739 Sqft 7,405 Sqft
Taxes $3,673 $3,475
Population:
528.8K
Density:
2.3K
Households:
207K
Gender
49%
Male
51%